Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ipsos Public Affairs

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of research services. The company specializes in public opinion, social and CRM research.

Formerly Known As
Eureka Strategic Research
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Level 1 325 King Street
  • Newtown, New South Wales 2042
  • Australia

Ipsos Public Affairs Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Ipsos Public Affairs‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook