MCM (Clothing) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 567

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

MCM (Clothing) General Information

Description

Developer of an online marketplace designed to sell travel goods and accessories. The company's marketplace offers luxury leather bags, belts, shoes, wallets, and other fashionable accessories for both men and women, enabling customers to avail themselves of quality products at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Michael Cromer Munich
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Accessories
Parent Company
Sungjoo Group
Primary Office
  • 681 Fifth Avenue
  • 10th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MCM (Clothing) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 31-Dec-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-1998 Completed Generating Revenue
To view MCM (Clothing)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

MCM (Clothing) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online marketplace designed to sell travel goods and accessories. The company's marketplace offers luxur
Clothing
New York, NY
567 As of 2022
0000000000 0

000000

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
000000 00000
Milan, Italy
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MCM (Clothing) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Milan, Italy 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

MCM (Clothing) Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Louis Zollo Chief Financial Officer
Michael Kim Chief Operating Officer
Jihye Lim Chief Design Officer
Jeehae Kim Chief Digital Officer
Jeanie Jang Chief Global Merchandising and Planning Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

MCM (Clothing) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Sung-Joo Kim MCM (Clothing) Founder and Chairman 000 0000
To view MCM (Clothing)’s complete board members history, request access »

MCM (Clothing) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial