Centrice Real Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Centrice Real Estate General Information

Description

Owner and operator of shopping malls and bureau facilities. The company is engaged in the management and investment of various retail properties and office buildings d in Slovenia, Croatia, Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Probus Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Liechtensteinstraße 22-22a
  • Stiege 1, Buro 5, 1.Stock
  • Vienna, 1090
  • Austria
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centrice Real Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrice Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centrice Real Estate Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centrice Real Estate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centrice Real Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial