Bucher Hydraulics - Illinois Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 91
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bucher Hydraulics - Illinois General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of hydraulic cartridge valves and custom manifold systems. The company is a designer and seller of fluid power valves and hose fittings in Elgin, Illinois.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Command Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 1455 Davis Road
  • Elgin, IL 60123
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bucher Hydraulics - Illinois Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bucher Hydraulics - Illinois‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bucher Hydraulics - Illinois Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Constantine Kosarzecki Founder
To view Bucher Hydraulics - Illinois’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bucher Hydraulics - Illinois Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial