Gleason-Saikuni Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gleason-Saikuni General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal cutting and finishing equipment. The company is engaged in the design, manufacture, repair, sales and maintenance of gear cutting tool sharpening equipment, cutting tool inspection equipment, rack milling machines and other metal cutting and finishing equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saikuni Machinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2 - 2, 10 Kameda Industrial Park
  • Gangnam - gu
  • Niigata, 950-0141
  • Japan
+81 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gleason-Saikuni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gleason-Saikuni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gleason-Saikuni Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Takahiro Matsubara President & Representative Director
To view Gleason-Saikuni’s complete executive team members history, request access »