San Miguel Paper Packaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

San Miguel Paper Packaging General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging materials. The company offers paper packaging material, corrugated sheets and boxes, containers and related products, Parañaque, Philippines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
San Miguel Rengo Packaging
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Paper Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • 8380 Drive A. Santos Avenue
  • Parañaque, 1700
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

San Miguel Paper Packaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore San Miguel Paper Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

San Miguel Paper Packaging Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 San Miguel Paper Packaging Chairman 000 0000
To view San Miguel Paper Packaging’s complete board members history, request access »

San Miguel Paper Packaging Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore San Miguel Paper Packaging‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial