Tomoe Kogyo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tomoe Kogyo General Information

Description

Provider of industrial waste disposal services intended to control environmental pollution. The company's services include collection and recycling of industrial wastes, enabling clients to use the recycled waste for manufacturing of original products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nagoya Paint Sales Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5-5 Nishigayama Echigoshi
  • Miyoshi-shi
  • Aichi Prefecture
  • Japan
+81 0000-00-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tomoe Kogyo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tomoe Kogyo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tomoe Kogyo Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shioya Toshiaki Chief Executive Officer
To view Tomoe Kogyo’s complete executive team members history, request access »