Tongyang TS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tongyang TS General Information

Description

Manufacturer of air cooled heat exchanger. The company manufactures air cooled condenser, air fin cooler and radiator.

Contact Information

Website
www.dyts.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Fin Tube Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Dasan Rnd
Primary Office
  • 45, Jayumuyeok 2-gil
  • Osikdo-dong, Gunsan-si
  • Gunsan-si, Jeollabuk-do 573-540
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tongyang TS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tongyang TS‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial