Cablenet Trading Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cablenet Trading General Information

Description

Distributor cabling products based in Camberley, England. The company engages in the distribution of copper and fiber networking systems, rack and enclosures, power products and cables, offering affordable products for computer & network cabling needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A & GP Trading
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Connectivity Products
Primary Office
  • 2A Albany Park
  • Frimley Road, Surrey
  • Camberley GU16 7PL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01276 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cablenet Trading Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cablenet Trading‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cablenet Trading Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Pearson Managing Director & Board Member
To view Cablenet Trading’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cablenet Trading Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000000000 00000000 Cablenet Trading Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Cablenet Trading Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Cablenet Trading Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cablenet Trading Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cablenet Trading‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial