Dinabite Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $190K

  • Investors
  • 1

Dinabite General Information

Description

Developer of a foodservice marketing automation system designed to aggregate all the best marketing tools in a single dashboard. The company's system is an artificial intelligence-powered platform that finds all the best marketing tools, makes them easily available, and provides market intelligence, enabling restaurants to develop the best marketing strategies and maximize return on investment (ROI).

Contact Information

Website
www.dinabite.ai
Formerly Known As
Stin Jee
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1 -75 Shelton Street
  • Covent Garden
  • London WC2H 9JQ
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dinabite Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 31-Dec-2018 $190K 00000 00.00 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Dinabite’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dinabite Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.00
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 2,640 $1.267240 $79.92 $79.92 1x $79.92 17.93%
To view Dinabite’s complete cap table history, request access »

Dinabite Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a foodservice marketing automation system designed to aggregate all the best marketing tools in a single da
Media and Information Services (B2B)
London, United Kingdom
7 As of 2022
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
000000000000000000000 00000000
Belfast, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dinabite Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Hurree Venture Capital-Backed Belfast, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.000 00000 00000 00.000
000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Geneva, Switzerland 00 00.000 0000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Dinabite Patents

Dinabite Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201717681-D0 System and method for generating offer and recommendation information using machine learning Inactive 27-Oct-2017
US-20190130448-A1 System and method for generating offer and recommendation information using machine learning Inactive 27-Oct-2017 00000000000 00

Dinabite Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Giuseppe Uslenghi Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stephen Gore Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Nikolas Kairinos Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dinabite Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Celine Bannino Self Advisor & Board Observer 000 0000
Giuseppe Uslenghi Dinabite Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Jacovides Dinabite Advisor & Board Observer 000 0000
Salvatore Minetti Fountech Ventures Advisor & Board Observer 000 0000
Stephen Gore Dinabite Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Dinabite’s complete board members history, request access »

Dinabite Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dinabite Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fountech Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Dinabite’s complete investors history, request access »