Korea Lighting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Korea Lighting General Information

Description

Manufacturer of LED street lights intended to solve thermal problems. The company's platform offers thermal, electrical, mechanical, photometric, and optical testing for LED luminaires, enabling users with thinness, lightness, and excellent performance and efficiency.

Contact Information

Website
www.bklitec.com
Formerly Known As
BK Technology Co., Ltd., BK Litec, Beigeum Technology Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Hogupo-ro 139
  • Room 808
  • Incheon, Namdong-gu
  • South Korea
+82 0000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Korea Lighting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
1. Joint Venture 01-Nov-2015 Completed Startup
To view Korea Lighting’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Korea Lighting Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dong Woo Lee Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technology Officer
Yale Sheen Chief Operating Officer & Head of US Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Korea Lighting Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Los Angeles Cleantech Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Korea Lighting’s complete investors history, request access »