Team Crucible Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Team Crucible General Information

Description

Provider of risk consulting and security services in Fredericksburg, Virginia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crucible Security Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 60 Jack Ellington Road
  • Fredericksburg, VA 22406
  • United States
+1 (540) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Team Crucible Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Team Crucible‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Team Crucible Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Team Crucible‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial