Academy of Municipal Economy. KD Pamfilova Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Academy of Municipal Economy. KD Pamfilova General Information

Description

Operator of a scientific research institution. The company offers scientific support and advisory for solving problems of housing and communal services such as water treatment technologies, alternative fuel technologies of neutralization and recycling and energy efficiency throughout the heat and power supply systems of residential areas

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KD Pamfilova Academy of Public Utilities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Building 1
  • Volokolamsk Highway 116
  • Moscow, 125371
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Academy of Municipal Economy. KD Pamfilova Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Academy of Municipal Economy. KD Pamfilova‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Academy of Municipal Economy. KD Pamfilova Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Kalgin Deputy Director General
Ruslan Kachaev Director General
Aleksey Nabatov Owner
To view Academy of Municipal Economy. KD Pamfilova’s complete executive team members history, request access »