Great Plains Industries Australia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Great Plains Industries Australia General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of industrial flowmeters intended to develop a range of flow products to meet the ever-changing needs of industry. The company's flowmeters include rotary piston, oval gear, insertion, impeller flow meters, ancillary flow hardware and dedicated electronic flow instrumentation like flow rate totalisers, batch controllers, battery totalisers and pulse processing modules.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trimec Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Great Plains Industries
Primary Office
  • 1/16 Atkinson Road
  • Taren Point
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2229
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Plains Industries Australia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Plains Industries Australia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Plains Industries Australia Patents

Great Plains Industries Australia Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2752078-A1 Improved positive displacement flow meter Inactive 01-Sep-2011 00000000
EP-2551649-A1 Improved positive displacement flow meter Inactive 27-Jul-2011 00000000
AU-2012100424-A4 Positive displacement tri-gear flowmeter Inactive 22-Jun-2010
AU-2010202591-A1 Improved positive displacement flowmeter Inactive 22-Jun-2010
AU-2012100424-B4 Positive displacement tri-gear flowmeter Inactive 22-Jun-2010
To view Great Plains Industries Australia’s complete patent history, request access »