LandAmerica Century Title Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LandAmerica Century Title Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance cover and policies intended to offer value for money products and the possible customer service. The company's policies include van and truck insurance, household insurance and stock insurance enabling market traders and stall holders at events, exhibitions and festivals to protect their business against unexpected losses. The company's insurance cover and policies include van and truck insurance, household insurance and stock insurance enabling market traders and stall holders at events, exhibitions and festivals to protect their business against unexpected losses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Century Title Services, Three Rivers Title
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
LandAmerica Financial Group
Primary Office
  • 727 South Clinton
  • Fort Wayne, IN 46802
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LandAmerica Century Title Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LandAmerica Century Title Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LandAmerica Century Title Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Plassman President
To view LandAmerica Century Title Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »