Dorothy Egg Farm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dorothy Egg Farm General Information

Description

Operator of an egg farm business in Winthrop. The company's farm provides variety of shell eggs and egg products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dorothy Egg Farm Limited Liability Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Animal Husbandry
Other Industries
Food Products
Acquirer
Land O'Lakes
Primary Office
  • 271 Turkey Lane
  • Winthrop, ME 04364
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dorothy Egg Farm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dorothy Egg Farm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial