Autodistribution Maroc Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Autodistribution Maroc General Information

Description

Wholesaler of automotive spare parts based in Casablanca, Morocco. The company offers a wide range of products in line with the automobile market needs, particularly the segment of light vehicles, enabling resellers, garage owners and body repair shops with quality products at reasonable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Etablissements Girard & Galland
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 7-9 Rue Mohamed Diouri
  • Casablanca, 20110
  • Morocco
+212 00000-00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autodistribution Maroc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autodistribution Maroc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autodistribution Maroc Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fouad Belemlih Chief Executive Officer & Chief Operating Officer
Mme Nakhili Finance Director
To view Autodistribution Maroc’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Autodistribution Maroc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Autodistribution Maroc Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autodistribution Maroc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial