Movitex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Movitex General Information

Description

Retailer of men and women clothes. The company sells tailormade outfits, designer collections, fashion brands, casuals, easywear, easycare clothes and boutique dresses for men and women via offline and online.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Movitex Recats
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Catalog Retail
Primary Office
  • 68 rue Christophe Colomb
  • BP 122
  • 59290 Wasquehal
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Movitex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movitex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Movitex Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Joël Huber President, Chairman, CEO & Co-Owner
To view Movitex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Movitex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Movitex Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Movitex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial