Jiangsu ANOKY Chemicals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Jiangsu ANOKY Chemicals General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial grade Potassium Monopersulfate and activated reactive dyes. The company's Potassium Monopersulfate and activated reactive dyes are produced at an in house manufacturing plant with the help of a technical and research and development team, and are provided to manufacturers of dyestuffs, companies in industrial water purification, manufacturers of organic chemicals, other fine chemicals manufacturers and electroplating factories, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Yongqing Chemical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Chemicals and Gases
Primary Office
  • Number 881, Songhua Road
  • Qingpu Industrial Park
  • Shanghai, 201703
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jiangsu ANOKY Chemicals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jiangsu ANOKY Chemicals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial