Zhejiang Yuji Food Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zhejiang Yuji Food General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of frozen food products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiaxing Songcun Food
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • No.39, Tiandaiqiao Road
  • Jiaxing, Zhejiang 314000
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhejiang Yuji Food Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhejiang Yuji Food‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial