Sagami Group Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sagami Group Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of traditional Japanese garment for men and women. The company operates specialty stores and sells and rents a variety of kimonos, jewelry, and other related accessories, and also offers hairdressing, make -up, outfit preparation, and pre-shooting services, helping customers prepare for various events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sagami Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Tamura 8-21-9
  • Hiratsuka, Kanagawa 254-0013
  • Japan
+81 0000-000-000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sagami Group Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagami Group Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sagami Group Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hideo Nishiwaki President & Representative Director
To view Sagami Group Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sagami Group Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sagami Group Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sagami Group Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial