Joba Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $450K

Joba General Information

Description

Operator of strategic designing and marketing company intended to help startups and established businesses. The company provides services that include copywriting, brand development, e-mail marketing, social media account creation and management, website design and development, logos, product design, print media, advertisements, etc., providing brand experience to local, national, and international brands in order to reach audiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VOID Design Haus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2200 Kraft Drive
  • Suite 1050
  • Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • United States
+1 (540) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joba Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 15-Jun-2016 $450K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Joba’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Joba Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Jones Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robyn Jones Chief Operating Officer, Marketing Director & Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Joba Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Robyn Jones Joba Chief Operating Officer, Marketing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Joba Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Joba Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 0 06-Sep-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Joba’s complete acquisitions history, request access »