Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a dentistry. The company provides various dental treatment such as crown filling, oral surgery, teeth removal and gum treatment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Niddrie Square Clinic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 335 Govan Road
  • Glasgow G51 2SE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arshad Ali Founder, Clinical Director, Managing Director and Specialist in Restorative Dentistry and Prosthodo
To view Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Scottish Centre for Excellence in Dentistry‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial