MDA Lending Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 450
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MDA Lending Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of advanced information tools and technology designed for collateral valuation, property search, mortgage credit, closing and flood compliance. The company's advanced information tools offers a comprehensive set of services for lenders originating, servicing and securitizing real estate loans, including collateral valuation, title and property information, residential credit and loan, enabling financial services customers to improve the decision making and operational performance by driving time, cost and risk out of real estate transactions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TransUnion Settlement Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 5300 Brandywine Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Wilmington, DE 19803
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MDA Lending Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MDA Lending Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MDA Lending Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Lynch President
To view MDA Lending Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MDA Lending Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial