Endoterapia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Endoterapia General Information

Description

Operator of a gastroenterology hospital. The company provides services in both elective hospitalization and day surgery. It performs endoscopic procedures such as gastroscopy, colonoscopy and Endoscopic retrograde cholangiopancreatography (ERCP) and the procedures for supporting and consulting gastrointestinal diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Olympus Poland Sp. z oo, Nzoz Olympus Endoterapia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ulica Brzeska 12
  • Warsaw, 03-737
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endoterapia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endoterapia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endoterapia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial