Suk Kunststofftechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 94
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Suk Kunststofftechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic products. The company's plastic products which are made using plastic processing, 2k and 3k technology and MuCell technology are supplied to automotive, medical, electrical, and manufacturing industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Schütrumpf & Kückelhaus
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Luxshare-ICT
Primary Office
  • Am Funkenhof 10
  • 58566 Kierspe
  • Germany
+49 02359 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Suk Kunststofftechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Suk Kunststofftechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Suk Kunststofftechnik Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Witulski Owner
To view Suk Kunststofftechnik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Suk Kunststofftechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial