Ouibus Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 450

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Ouibus General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services. The company operates motor coach/bus for conveying passengers on excursions and on longer-distance intercity bus service between cities or between countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.ouibus.com
Formerly Known As
iDBUS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Road
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 38 rue de Seine
  • 94400 Vitry-sur-Seine
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ouibus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ouibus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ouibus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of transportation services. The company operates motor coach/bus for conveying passengers on excursions and on
Automotive
Vitry-sur-Seine, France
450 As of 2016
000000&0

00000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
0000
Frederick, MD
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000

0000 0

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ull
0000
WA
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ouibus Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Carey International Private Equity-Backed Frederick, MD 000 000.00 000000000000
0000 0000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired WA 000 000000&0
000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Dallas, TX 0000 000000&0
00000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Lisle, IL 00000 00000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Ouibus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ouibus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ouibus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial