Peterhead Box Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peterhead Box Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polystyrene products. The company is engaged in production of polystyrene boxes and solid board boxes. It also offers polystyrene packaging services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nearhope
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Balmoor Industrial Estate
  • Peterhead AB42 1QG
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peterhead Box Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peterhead Box Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial