Intelligent Material Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.92K
Latest Deal Amount

Intelligent Material General Information

Description

Developer of a technology for energy conversion. The company specializes in the design and construction of nanocrystals for energy conversion from infra-red through X-ray.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RCA Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Other Energy Services
Primary Office
  • 201 Washington Road
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intelligent Material Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 16-Jun-2016 $1.92K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Intelligent Material’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intelligent Material Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josh Collins Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intelligent Material Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial