CSE-NETWORK Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CSE-NETWORK General Information

Description

Developer of business process software. The company offers business software, platforms and applications based on Microsoft technologies for programming of individual web portals, workflow services, analysis services and reporting services report portals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
it-consol
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Wartenburger Straße 1B
  • Vöcklabruck, 4840
  • Austria
+43 07672 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CSE-NETWORK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CSE-NETWORK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CSE-NETWORK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Hofer Chief Executive Officer
Martin Schober Chief Operating Officer
To view CSE-NETWORK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CSE-NETWORK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial