Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Senergy LEA

1998 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of oil-well engineering consultancy services. The company's drilling techniques release further value from mature hydrocarbon fields.

Formerly Known As
Leading Edge Advantage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Senergy Holdings
Primary Office
  • Bon Accord Crescent
  • Aberdeen AB11 6DE
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Senergy LEA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Senergy LEA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Senergy LEA Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ian Lusted Founder