Microtech Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 177

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 227950

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.61

  • (As of Monday Closing)

Microtech Company General Information

Description

N2tech Co Ltd offers semiconductor parts and equipment. Products offered by the company include vacuum chamber, chamber top lid, gas shower head, shield, gate valve body, protection valve heating type, auto gate valve heating type, manual valve normal type, manual valve angle type, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Goldenbridge No. 4 Special Purpose Acquisition Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • Seoul, 120-708
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Microtech Company Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.61 $0.66 $0.57 - $1.81 $60M 91.2M 1.2M -$0.47

Microtech Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019
EV 114,347 129,511 124,291 42,678
Revenue 62,789 39,257 48,054 5,196
EBITDA (20,048) (22,631) (10,625) (3,545)
Net Income (25,208) (29,354) (16,330) (5,069)
Total Assets 98,890 81,581 90,808 38,699
Total Debt 5,280 9,632 35,791 13,433
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Microtech Company Patents

Microtech Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5668423-A For generating physical vibration in response to an incoming call Inactive 21-Mar-1996 000000000 0

Microtech Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial