Rasmala Investments (Oman) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rasmala Investments (Oman) General Information

Description

Provider of securities and brokerage services. The company provides securities brokerage and financial advisory services to clients in Oman.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Al Qurum Financial
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Al Ghubrah Area 3233
  • 6th Floor, Office #64
  • Ruwi, 112
  • Oman
+968 24 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rasmala Investments (Oman) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rasmala Investments (Oman)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rasmala Investments (Oman) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Al Harith Al Khalili Managing Director
To view Rasmala Investments (Oman)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rasmala Investments (Oman) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Rasmala Investments (Oman) Chairman 000 0000
To view Rasmala Investments (Oman)’s complete board members history, request access »

Rasmala Investments (Oman) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rasmala Investments (Oman)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial