LifeCuff Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

LifeCuff Technologies General Information

Description

Developer of a technology platform and medical technology company that is designed to improve outcomes for patients with ischemic disorders and for soldiers wounded in combat.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infarct Reduction Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1512 Spruce Strret
  • Apartment 2701
  • Philadelphia, PA 19102
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LifeCuff Technologies Patents

LifeCuff Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11123256-B1 Systems and methods for delivery of repeated remote ischemic conditioning and monitoring compliance Active 25-Apr-2021 000000000 00
EP-3270863-A1 Methods and devices for remote ischemic conditioning via partial limb occlusion Active 18-Mar-2015 0000000000
EP-3270863-A4 Methods and devices for remote ischemic conditioning via partial limb occlusion Active 18-Mar-2015 0000000000
EP-3270863-B1 Methods and devices for remote ischemic conditioning via partial limb occlusion Active 18-Mar-2015 0000000000
US-9611476-B2 Cancer treatment methods using remote conditioning Inactive 10-Sep-2014 C12N15/113 0
To view LifeCuff Technologies’s complete patent history, request access »

LifeCuff Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Moore Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Abe Abramovich Senior Vice President & Chief Engineering Officer
Boris Leschinsky Ph.D Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view LifeCuff Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LifeCuff Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Thomas Moore LifeCuff Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view LifeCuff Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »