Best World Pharmaceutical (China) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Best World Pharmaceutical (China) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of dietary supplements. The company is principally engaged in the business of the development, manufacture and wholesale of its proprietary brand of 36 dietary supplements in the domestic market of China.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zhejiang Solidgold Pharmaceutical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Hangzhou, Zhejiang
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Best World Pharmaceutical (China) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Best World Pharmaceutical (China)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial