Langstane Promotional Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Langstane Promotional Products General Information

Description

Developer and provider of promotional merchandise. The company, based in Inverurie, Scotland, develops business gifts for promotional events such as brand launches, corporate events or employee rewards.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Craigdon Business Gifts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Langstane
Primary Office
  • Unit 1, Advertising House
  • Burghmuir Circle, Blackhall Industrial Estate
  • Inverurie AB51 4FS
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Langstane Promotional Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Langstane Promotional Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Langstane Promotional Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial