Roseland Holiday Cottages Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Roseland Holiday Cottages General Information

Description

Provider of cottages rentals. The company rents 80 waterside and rural holiday cottages in Cornwall county England, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Project Cove Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Classic Cottages
Primary Office
  • Crab Apple Cottage
  • Portscatho TR2 5ET
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01872 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roseland Holiday Cottages Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roseland Holiday Cottages‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roseland Holiday Cottages Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Skitt Managing Director
Leonie Ibbotson Director
Richard Ibbotson Director
Simon Tregoning Company Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roseland Holiday Cottages Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Company Chairman 000 0000
To view Roseland Holiday Cottages’s complete board members history, request access »