Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Kokuyo Riddhi Paper Products

1985 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of notebooks in Mumbai, India

Formerly Known As
Riddhi Enterprises
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Kokuyo
Primary Office
  • Mumbai
  • India

Kokuyo Riddhi Paper Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Kokuyo Riddhi Paper Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Kokuyo Riddhi Paper Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kamal Parekh Chief Executive Officer