South Yorkshire Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

South Yorkshire Engineering General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of a range of metal products. The company's metal products includes anchors and roof and floor supports for oil rigs and roof and floor supports for car parks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IMCO (192008)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Turton Springs
Primary Office
  • Butterthwaite Lane
  • Sheffield S35 9WA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

South Yorkshire Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore South Yorkshire Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

South Yorkshire Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew England Managing Director
To view South Yorkshire Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »