Mohawk Carpet Mills Overview

  • Founded
  • 1886

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mohawk Carpet Mills General Information

Description

Manufacturer of rugs and flooring carpets. The rugs and flooring carpets include needle rug, woven rug and soft flooring carpets, enabling residential and commercial customers to get wide range of carpets from soft neutrals to bold patterns at a fair price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McCleary, Wallin and Crouse
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Amsterdam, NY
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mohawk Carpet Mills Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mohawk Carpet Mills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mohawk Carpet Mills Patents

Mohawk Carpet Mills Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-2740430-A Backing fabrics and method of weaving them Expired - Lifetime 27-Jan-1955 000000000 0
US-2700205-A Method of making embossed pile fabrics Expired - Lifetime 22-Jul-1954 000000000 00
US-2701586-A Pile wire loom Expired - Lifetime 13-Jan-1954 000000000
US-2726827-A Creel Expired - Lifetime 07-Jul-1953 0000000000 0
US-2706324-A Pile fabrics and method for making them Expired - Lifetime 13-Mar-1953 D04H1/48 0
To view Mohawk Carpet Mills’s complete patent history, request access »