Abel Demountable Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Abel Demountable Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of demountable system. The company offers wheelbase modifications, air suspension conversions, axle conversions and bodybuilding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abel Reeve Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Wheelbase Engineering
Primary Office
  • Station Road
  • Tupton S42 6DA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01246 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Abel Demountable Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Abel Demountable Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial