Rax Roast Beef Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

Rax Roast Beef General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of restaurants. The company owns and operates a chain of restaurants which specializes in providing beef products, sandwiches, salads, sides, potatoes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RIX Roast Beef, JAX restaurants, JAX Roast Beef, Rax Restaurants, Heartland Food Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 1506 State Route 93
  • Ironton, OH 45638
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rax Roast Beef Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rax Roast Beef‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rax Roast Beef Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rich Donohue Owner & President
To view Rax Roast Beef’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Rax Roast Beef Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rax Roast Beef‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial