BCT Motorcycles Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

BCT Motorcycles General Information

Description

Distributor and provider of motorcycle parts. The company's online shop distributes new and secondhand motorcycle parts and accessories including Brake Discs, Brake Pads, Chains, Sprockets, Clothing, Helmets, Gloves, Batteries, Oils and Tyres.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BFM Distribution, BFM Motorcycles
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • Riverside House
  • Riverside Drive, West Lothian
  • Aberdeen AB11 7LH
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BCT Motorcycles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Apr-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC 06-Feb-2006 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view BCT Motorcycles’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

BCT Motorcycles Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nigel Worthington Founder
To view BCT Motorcycles’s complete executive team members history, request access »