Materials Service Complex Coil Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Materials Service Complex Coil Center General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of metal products. The company's metal product manufacturing plant manufactures metals for automobile parts, enabling automobile industry to get access to quality metal components at affordable prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doho Metal (Thailand)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Jx Metal Trading
Primary Office
  • Nong Kham
  • Si Racha District, 20110
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Materials Service Complex Coil Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Materials Service Complex Coil Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Materials Service Complex Coil Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Materials Service Complex Coil Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial