Fujiseiko (Thailand) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fujiseiko (Thailand) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of tools and equipment. The company's tools and equipment includes transportation equipment, the most prominent being automobiles, as well as electronic equipment and bearings especially for grinding stone, cutting tool and special holder.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FSK (Thailand)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 101 Moo 1, Hi-Tech Industrail Estate
  • Asian Highway K.M. 59-60 Road
  • Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, 13160
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fujiseiko (Thailand) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujiseiko (Thailand)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fujiseiko (Thailand) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Akihiro Takaki President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Fujiseiko (Thailand)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fujiseiko (Thailand) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fujiseiko (Thailand)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial