BetaPharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 29

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

BetaPharma General Information

Description

Developer of pharmaceutical products related to oncology. The company specializes in developing late stage therapies targeting oncology, pharmaceuticals, drug discovery and has a major product Icotinib.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beta Chemicals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Drug Discovery
Primary Office
  • 5 Vaughn Drive
  • Suite 106
  • Princeton, NJ 08540
  • United States
+1 (609) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BetaPharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BetaPharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BetaPharma Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of pharmaceutical products related to oncology. The company specializes in developing late stage therapies tar
Pharmaceuticals
Princeton, NJ
29 As of 2016
0000 00000.

0000 0

it esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt
000000000000000
Monmouth Junction, NJ
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000000000
Bridgewater, NJ
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BetaPharma Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tris Pharma Private Debt Financed Monmouth Junction, NJ 000 000000000 -
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Bridgewater, NJ 0000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Nashville, TN 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 Formerly VC-backed Cupertino, CA 00 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Morristown, NJ 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
To view BetaPharma’s complete competitors history, request access »

BetaPharma Patents

BetaPharma Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2021224733-A1 Pyridopyrimidine derivatives as kras inhibitors Pending 20-Feb-2020 0000000000
AU-2021207450-A1 Pyridazine and 1,2,4-triazine derivatives as fgfr kinase inhibitors Pending 17-Jan-2020
AU-2020352528-A1 Treatment of egfr mutant-related cancers using a combination of egfr and cdk4/6 inhibitors Pending 23-Sep-2019 000000000
EP-4034121-A1 Treatment of egfr mutant-related cancers using a combination of egfr and cdk4/6 inhibitors Pending 23-Sep-2019 000000000
AU-2020240301-A1 Crystalline and amorphous forms of n-(5-((4-ethylpiperazin-1-yl)methyl)pyridine-2-yl)-5-fluoro-4-(3-isopropyl-2-methyl-2h-indazol-5-yl)pyrimidin-2-amine and its salts, and preparation methods and therapeutic uses thereof Pending 20-Mar-2019 C07D401/14
To view BetaPharma’s complete patent history, request access »

BetaPharma Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Don Zhang Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, President & Co-Founder
Jirong Peng Ph.D Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Michael Greco VP of Research and Development & Chief Scientific Officer
To view BetaPharma’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BetaPharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial