Steiner Pinzetten Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Steiner Pinzetten General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical tools. The company is engaged in the manufacture and supply of different types of forceps such as dressing forceps, tissue forceps, eye forceps and towel clamps for physicians.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Artur Steiner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Parent Company
Bissinger Medizintechnik
Primary Office
  • Ostlandstrasse 36
  • 78234 Engen
  • Germany
+49 07733 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Steiner Pinzetten Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Steiner Pinzetten‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Steiner Pinzetten Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Artur Steiner Managing Director & Co-Founder
Gerhard Steiner Managing Director & Technical Manager
Erika Steiner Co-Founder
To view Steiner Pinzetten’s complete executive team members history, request access »