Psychologenpraktijk Oog Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Psychologenpraktijk Oog General Information

Description

Provider of psychological counseling services. The company offers psychological counseling, mental therapy and other related services for children, adolescents, parents and adults in Eindhoven, Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PPHD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Mutsaersstichting
Primary Office
  • Strijpsestraat 82
  • 5616 Eindhoven
  • Netherlands
+31 040 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Psychologenpraktijk Oog Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Psychologenpraktijk Oog‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Psychologenpraktijk Oog Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial