Nsok Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Nsok General Information

Description

Developer and provider of unmanned security systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Neosnetworks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Gasan-dong, Gumcheon-gu, Seoul Digital 1 Roh 186
  • The 14th floor of the 1st floor of 186 J-Platz
  • Seoul, 45911
  • South Korea
+82 0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nsok Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nsok‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nsok Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 31-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Security Services (B2B)
To view Nsok’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nsok Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 Security Services (B2B) Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view Nsok’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »