American Bank of Texas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

American Bank of Texas General Information

Description

Provider of commercial and personal banking services. The company engages in offering a range of business, electronic and commercial banking services such as checking accounts, savings and money market products, certificates of deposit and individual retirement accounts, personal loans, home loans, mobile banking and online banking services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
The American Bank and Trust of Denison
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Other Industries
Thrifts and Mortgage Finance
Primary Office
  • 2011 Texoma Parkway
  • Sherman, TX 75090
  • United States
+1 (903) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Bank of Texas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Bank of Texas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

American Bank of Texas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Torrez Senior Vice President
Kris Beall Senior Vice President
To view American Bank of Texas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

American Bank of Texas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial